ICMASE 2021

II. International Conference on Mathematics and its Applications in Science and Engineering will be organized by Salamanca University (Spain) during 1-2 July, 2021.

days
hours
Minutes
seconds

WELCOME TO ICMASE 2021

Dear Colleague,

It is our great pleasure to invite you to the "II. International Conference on Mathematics and its Applications in Science and Engineering (ICMASE-2021)". The conference organization committee would like to announce that it is decided to organize the ICMASE-2021 via ONLINE within the cautions of Covid-19 outbreak.

This meeting aims to stimulate research and interaction of mathematicians in all aspects related to pure and applied Mathematics/Mathematics Education. Authors are invited to submit their abstracts on the related, but not limited, following topics of their research area: Applied Mathematics, Algebra and Number Theory, Analysis, Geometry, Statistics, Mathematics Education, Computational Mathematics, Discrete Mathematics.

The presentations will be given in English.

The peer-reviewed abstracts of all accepted presentations will be published in the conference abstracts book.

The sessions will NOT be registered.

Time schedule is respect to Spain time zone

This meeting will be held via ZOOM.

We look forward to seeing you virtually for ICMASE 2021 between 1-2 July 2021.

EVENT SCHEDULE

OPENING CEREMONY
Live
09:00-09:30 OPENNING TALKS

Moderator: Prof. Dr. Araceli Queiruga DIOS, Salamanca University,

Dr. Fatih YILMAZ- Chair, ICMASE 2021
Prof. Dr. Ahmet Kibar Çetin, Vice Rector, Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli University
Prof. Dr. José Miguel MATEOS ROCO, Vice Chancellor for Research and Transfer, University of Salamanca, Spain
09:30-10:15 Invited Speaker: Prof. Dr. Miguel Angel Gonzalez LEON
(Title: A new generalized Holling type II model for the interaction between a predator and two preys in competition )
10:15-11:00 Invited Speaker: Prof. Dr. Carla M.A. Pinto
(Title: Being a teacher in the challenging times of COVID-19 pandemic )
11:00-11:45 Invited Speaker: Prof. Dr. Tin-Yau TAM
(Title: Extensions of Weyl-Horn Theorem and Horn-Steinberg Theorem of a nonsingular matrix )
BREAK
Room 1
Live

Chair: Dr. Araceli Queiruga-Dios
Room 2
Live

Chair: Dr. Victor Gayoso-Martinez
Room 3
Live

Chair: Dr. Deolinda Rasteiro
12:30-12:45 İsmail ASLAN
Approximation by kantorovich variant of max-min operators with applications to digital image processing
Mithat KASAP
Δ^{f}-Lacunary Statistical Convergence of Order β
Mustafa ÖZKAN
Almost Metallic Structures on Manifolds with Linear Connection
12:45-13:00 Oktay PASHAEV
PQ-Calculus of Fibonacci Divisors and Method of Images
Banu PAZAR VAROL
Statistically Convergent Sequences in Intuitionistic Fuzzy Metric Spaces
Emel KARACA
On Darboux Slant Ruled Surfaces Generated By Natural Lift Curves
13:00-13:15 Yusuf Alper KAPLAN
The compatibility of offshore wind data with the Weibull distribution function with using the moving least squares approximation
Melek SOFYALIOĞLU
New Results for Bernstein Operators
Anıl ALTINKAYA
On Involute Curves and B-Lift Curves in Minkowski 3-Space
13:15-13:30 Yunus KURAL
Exact solutions of some important nonlinear fractional partial differential equations by the F-expansion method
Chitirakala KULANDAIVELU
Neutrosophic Soft e-Open Maps, Neutrosophic Soft e-Closed Maps and Neutrosophic Soft e-Homeomorphisms in Neutrosophic Soft Topological Spaces
Büşra AY
Metallic anti-Kahler Manifolds
13:30-13:45 Burcu TUNGA
Content Based Image Retrieval Using HDMR Constant Term Based Clustering
A.Mughil ARIVAZHAGAN
Fuzzy θ*S-open and Closed Mappings in Sˆostak’s Fuzzy Topological Spaces
Seher DOĞAN
On Bronze Manifolds
13:45-14:00 Ebru BİTKİN
Topological Rings and Annihilator Conditions
Şeyma AFŞAR
Lift Curves and Ruled Surfaces
BREAK
Room 4
Live

Chair: Dr. Victor Martinez
Room 5
Live

Chair: Dr. Fatih Yilmaz
Room 6
Live

Chair: Dr. Araceli Queiruga Dios
15:00-15:15 Jamal Odysseas MAAITA
Nonlinear behavior of a micro - resonator described by a duffing type oscillator
Abdullah ALAZEMI
On Triangular Matroids Induced by n3 Configurations
Jesus Martin VAQUERO
Teaching multiple integrals to Engineers: Estimating the real volume of a building excavation, from a point cloud collected by topography measurements
15:15-15:30 Mustafa MIZRAK
Solution of the Hirota Equation by Modified Analytical Method
Ahmad Termimi Ab GHANI
Semi-Lattices and Congruences in Rough Neutrosophic Set Model
Cristina M.R. CARIDADE
Geogebra Augmented Reality: Ideas for teaching & learning math
15:30-15:45 Bengisen P. GERİDÖNMEZ
Different time schemes with differential quadrature method in convection-diffusion-reaction equations
Ahmet Hamdi AVŞAR
Approximation By Matrix Transforms in Morrey-Smirnov Class
Cristina M.R. CARIDADE
Team-based learning collaborative, is possible online?
15:45-16:00 Takao KOMATSU
Frobenius numbers, Sylverter numbers and Sums Associated with Number of Solutions
Maria E. Bigotte de
Understanding the level of mathematics knowledge of students who joined ISEC
16:00-16:15 Abdelbadie YOUNES
On a fractional Lazer-McKenna conjecture with sublinear nonlinearity
Alexander KUSHPEL
Kolmogorov entropy of multiplier operators on two-point homogeneous manifolds
Deolinda Maria DIAS RASTEIRO
Onsite and/or Online Assessment?
16:15-16:30 Petr SVACEK
On mathematical modelling of human phonation process: Finite element approximation of flow induced vocal folds vibrations
Ion Mierlus-Mazilu
Vector Spaces and Some Applications
BREAK
Room 1
Live

Chair: Dr. Araceli Queiruga Dios
Room 2
Live

Chair: Dr. Fatih Yilmaz
Room 3
Live

Chair: Dr. Victor Martinez
09:30-09:45 Okhunjon SAYFIDINOV
Numerical Simulation of the Improved Kardar-Parisi-Zhang DiscretizationEquation with Gaussian Noise Term
Milica ANDJELIC
Upper bounds on the energy of graphs in terms of matching number
Maryam K. S. Al-Yahyai
The hidden role of the presymptomatic individuals in the transmission dynamics of covid 19
09:45-10:00 Somia ATMANI
Fractional regularity to the fractional heat equation and application to KPZ fractional problem
Carlos FONSECA
The periodicity of the determinant of a (0, 1) double banded matrix
Kifah ALMAQRASHI
Mathematical Analysis of a Zika Model with reservoirs and Human Movement
10:00-10:15 Gunvant BIRAJDAR
A Solution of Fractional Bio-Chemical Reaction Model by Adomian Decomposition Method
Helena CAMPOS
From Fibonacci sequence to more recent generalisations
Abdisalam Hassan MUSE
Bayesian Inference of the Generalized Log-Logistic Accelerated Failure Time Model for Censored Survival Data
10:15-10:30 Gülhan AYAR
Pseuso-Projective and Quasi Conformal Curvature Tensors on Riemannian Submersions
Süleyman AYDINYÜZ
Encryption method using the moore-penrose generalized inverse of the Fibonacci matrix
Siok Kun Sek
Determinants of Inflation in Malaysia: Monetary or Real Factor?
10:30-10:45 Andra MALINA
Shepard operator of least squares thin-plate spline type
Ferhat KURUZ
Some Properties of Horadam Hybrid Quaternions
Sayed Kushairi Sayed Nordin
Do energy and economic growth contribute to environmental degradation? Empirical evidence from selected European countries
10:45-11:00 Hasan Aykut KARABOĞA
Forecasting of the Monthly Air Passengers with RNN, GRU and LSTM Methods during the Covid-19 Period
Mücahit AKBIYIK
De Moivre-Type Identities For The Jacobsthal Numbers
Halim YACINE
The global asymptotic stability of a p-dimensional difference equations system
BREAK
Room 4
Live

Chair: Dr. Jesus Martin-Vaquero
Room 5
Live

Chair: Dr. Deolinda Rasteiro
Room 6
Live

Chair: Dr. Ion Mierlus-Mazilu
11:30-11:45 Muhammet CANDAN
Arithmetic Representation of Boolean Valued Functions inthe Binary Dynamical Systems
Ahmet EMİN
Semigroup and Monoid Construction of Some Polygonal Numbers
Mücahit AKBIYIK
De-Moivre’s and Euler Formulas for Matrices of Hybrid Numbers
11:45-12:00 Gunvant BIRAJDAR
A Solution of Fractional Bio-Chemical Reaction Model by Adomian Decomposition Method
Bilal DEMİR
On Parabolic and Elliptic Elements of Modular Group
Emel KARACA
On Harmonic Complex Fibonacci Sequences
12:00-12:15 Duriye KORKMAZ DÜZGÜN
On The Generalized Fibonacci Polynomials
Azime ÇETİNKAYA
Some Cases of Relaxed Elastic Lines in 3-Dimensional Quasi-Sasakian Manifolds
Seda YAMAC AKBIYIK
On the Nickel Fibonacci Numbers
12:15-12:30 Alejandro M. Rojas PALMA
A Modified Leslie-Gower Type Predation Model Considering Allee Effect on Prey and Competence Among Predator
Gulay KORU YÜCEKAYA
On Quaternion Algebra
Saikat MUKHERJEE
On Wovenness of K-Fusion Frames
12:30-12:45 Ayşe ANAPALI ŞENEL
A New Approach for Solving Fractional Delay Differential Equations
Yeliz KARA ŞEN
On a Generalization of Fi-Extending Modules
Jeta ALO
On Third Order Bronze Fibonacci Numbers
12:45-13:00
BREAK
Room 7
Live

Chair: Dr. Jesus Martin-Vaqueiro
Room 8
Live

Chair: Dr. Milica Andjelic
Room 9
Live

Chair: Dr. Cristina Caridade
13:30-13:45 Hakan ŞİMŞEK
A Mathematical Model for Pallet Optimization In Parquet Company
Balakrishna USHAKOYALA
Nano Z Seperation Axioms
Soukaina HADIRI
Stochastic heat equations and mixed brownian motion
13:45-14:00 Sevilay DEMİR SAĞLAM
Optimization of Discrete-approximation Problem and Equivalence Theorem of Subdifferential
Abdulhamit KÜÇÜKASLAN
Generalized Riesz potential operator in the modified Morrey spaces
Mustafa ALTIN
Hypersurface Families Constructed by Isoparametric Smarandache Curves of an Asymptotic Curve in G4
14:00-14:15 Saliha DEMİRBÜKEN
Extension of Leap Condition in Approximate Stochastic Simulation Algorithms of Biological Networks with 2nd and 3rd Order Taylor Expansion
Merve AKTAY
Some FixedPoint Results for Almost (alpha; q)-Convex Contractive Mappings via Simulation Function
Pegah MUTLU
On The Holomorphic Curvature Tensor Of Generalized Complex Space Forms
14:15-14:30 Gülden GÜN POLAT
Economic Growth Models with Optimal Control Problems and Theory of Lie Groups
Erkan AGYUZ
A Study on The Rate of Convergence of a New Bernstein-Type Polynomials
Derya SAĞLAM
On The Dual Spherical Indicatricies of Dual Slant Helices in D^3
14:30-14:45 Çağatay ÇETİNKAYA
Jointly Type-II Censored Length-Biased Exponential Distributions
Fatima Zahra BENYAUB
On Discrete Input-to-State Stability of Balance Laws Systems
Abdelmadjid BENNOUAR
On constructing biharmonic maps on warped product manifolds
14:45-15:00 Francesc FONT
Travelling waves in gas flow through porous media with adsorption
Yagub Aliyev
Apollonius problem on the number of normals passing through a point of a conic
Jan VALASEK
Finite element approximation of coupled vibro-acoustic problem motivated by phonation into tubes
BREAK
Room 10
Live

Chair: Dr. Abdulhamit Küçükaslan
Room 11
Live

Chair: Dr. Abdullah Alazemi
Room 12
Live

Chair:
15:30-15:45 Gulay Koru Yucekaya
An Approach to Split Quaternion Algebra
İbrahim DEMİR
Forecasting of Covid 19 using Deep Learning Methods
15:45-16:00 Derya SAĞLAM
Minimal Translation Lightlike Graphs in Semi-Euclidean Space
Mustafa MIZRAK
Chirped W-Shaped Optical Solitons of Modified Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation
16:00-16:15 Zsuzsanna NAGY-CSIHA
Discrete Biorthogonal Systems and Equilibrium Condition in the Hardy Space of Unit Disc and Upper Half-plane
Murphy Emeke EGWE
On Some Properties of the Heisenberg Laplacian
16:15-16:30 Taarabti SAID
Positive solutions for concave-convex elliptic problems involving p(x)-laplacian
Roudy El Haddad
Explicit Formula for the n-th Derivative of a Quotient
16:30-16:45 İsa YILDIRIM
On Fixed Point Results for Mixed Nonexpansive Mappings
Ben Taher RAJAE
Study of some class of periodic-discrete homogeneous difference equations via linearly recurring sequences
16:45-17:00 Sergey PISKAREV
Approximation of fractional differential equations of order 0 < alpha <1.
Fatima Zohra HATHOUT
Mathematical study for the spread of some infectious diseases with protection measures

Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli University, Polatlı/ Ankara

Contact person:

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Fatih YILMAZ

Thursday to Saturday

1-2 June, 2021

icmase@usal.es

Send us your query anytime!